Board Members |
||
---|---|---|
Jeff Isner | Pillar Energy | President |
Jim Crews | MPLX | Vice President |
Jason Harshbarger | BHE GT&S | Secretary |
Kelly Moss | Apex Pipeline Services | Treasurer |
Maribeth Anderson | Antero Resources | Past President |
John Bane | EQT | Member |
Craig Colombo | Hope Gas | Member |
Scott Freshwater | Reserve Oil & Gas | Member |
Stephen Furbacher | Williams | Member |
Brett Loflin | Northeast Natural Energy | Member |
Doug Malcolm | D.C. Malcolm, Inc. | Member |
Aaron Thompson | TC Energy | Member |
Ben Sullivan | Diversified Energy | Member |
Chris Weikle | Southwestern Energy | Member |
Marlin Witt | Baker Tilly, US, LLP | Member |
John Bane | EQT | Member |
Jon Farmer | Arsenal Resources | Ex Officio |
Jennifer Vieweg | Greylock Energy | Ex Officio |
Andria Wymer | Energy Transportation | Ex Officio |
Marc Halbritter | Hydrocarbon Consulting | Emeritus |
Ben Hardesty | Alta Energy | Emeritus |
Lloyd Jackson | Jackson Management | Emeritus |
Don Nestor | Emeritus | |
Bob Orndorff | Emeritus |
Committees |
||
---|---|---|
Communication and Education | ||
Chair | Aaron Thompson | TC Energy |
Vice Chair | Jennifer Vieweg | Greylock Energy |
Producer Issues Committee | ||
Co-chair | Scott Freshwater | Reserve Oil and Gas |
Co-chair | John Bane | EQT |
Insurance Program Committee | ||
Chair | Sam McKown | McKown Associated Natural Resource Companies |
Government Affairs Committee | ||
Chair | Brett Loflin | NNE |
Vice Chair | Jason Harshbarger | BHE GT&S |
Environmental and Safety Committee | ||
Environmental Chair | Chris Weikle | SWN |
Environmental Vice Chair | Andria Wymer | Energy Transportation |
Safety Chair | Jason Porter | Apex Pipeline |
Legal Committee | ||
Chair | Ben Sullivan | Diversified Energy |
Vice Chair | Mark Clark | Spilman Thomas & Battle |
Investment Committee | ||
Chair | Craig Colombo | Hope Gas |
Tax and Finance | ||
Chair | Marlin Witt | Baker Tilly |
Vice Chair | Don Nestor | |
Membership | ||
Chair | Stephen Furbacher | Williams |